Assoass.Com

assoass.com
assoass receives about 15,188 unique visitors and 101,760 (6.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $121.50/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $111,668.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank assoass.com is ranked number 36,130 in the world and 0.0033% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 64.188.56.173.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does assoass.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,188
Monthly Unique Visitors:
455,640
Daily Pageviews:
101,760 (6.70 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
36,130 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0033% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
46
Average Load Time:
(6082 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 21.9%46.9%4747
Russia 15.0%9.0%14766
United States 7.4%6.1%67202
Morocco 6.5%4.2%2101
France 5.7%6.8%17337
Algeria 5.0%6.7%2878
United Kingdom 4.4%2.0%29475
Pakistan 2.9%1.3%16358
Germany 2.9%1.4%45694
Turkey 2.3%1.0%32660
Canada 2.3%0.9%38587
Greece 1.8%2.2%14154
Egypt 1.7%1.3%17497
Italy 1.5%0.4%61665
Spain 1.3%0.7%58688
Other 1.0%1.0%7495

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
assoass.com
100.00%100.00%7.1

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush assoass.com
Domain:
  assoass.com
Rank:
  7,936
Organic Keywords:
  27,550
Organic Traffic:
  184,075
Organic Cost:
  $88,155.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

assoass.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  24
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  427
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much assoass.com can earn?

Website Value:
$111,668.68
Daily Revenue:
$121.50
Monthly Revenue:
$3,645.00
Yearly Revenue:
$44,347.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is assoass.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.188.56.173
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.188.56.173

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10080/100802309-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11240/112401051-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11371/113713508-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11521/115219805-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11***8/11***83808-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11707/117076859-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8231/82317602-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8329/83294154-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9451/94511251-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9746/97461809-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9793/97931106-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9817/98170750-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9826/98261659-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9861/98615601-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9906/99060508-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9908/99084758-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9943/9943***55-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10016/100165264-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10272/102729919-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10298/102983063-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10723/107237914-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11554/115549918-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11637/116370165-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11639/116390814-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11681/116818114-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11785/117857461-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/5700/57008411-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8126/812***966-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8618/86189062-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8829/88298863-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8906/89062264-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9064/90643868-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9259/92591416-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9544/95441062-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9635/96357566-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9812/98128160-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9892/98927268-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10333/103335427-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10514/105145871-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10591/105911477-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10636/106363673-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10649/106497227-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11214/112147470-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11218/112181376-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11515/115156728-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11642/116428771-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11689/116899827-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11***6/11***68574-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11763/117635879-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/117***/117***6526-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/4422/44226521-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/4642/46429621-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/562/5626327-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/640/6405872-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/807/8070570-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8198/81982271-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8483/84832620-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8506/85063275-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8542/85424427-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8760/87609777-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8987/89870672-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9063/90632779-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9328/93286026-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9588/95883523-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9678/96780428-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9816/981***479-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9825/98256626-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9828/98287875-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9829/98292121-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9849/98493226-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9906/99061873-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10080/100801537-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10161/101618388-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11178/111784789-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11306/113065182-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11367/113678287-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11561/115615230-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11630/116307086-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11653/116531030-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11***3/11***38286-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/206/2062939-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/3083/30831031-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/3325/33259031-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/768/7683636-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8080/80809988-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8140/81403082-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8652/86529830-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8662/86626338-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9711/97111936-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9838/98389683-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9968/99683689-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10590/105906042-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11156/111568448-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11274/112748097-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11348/113481047-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11393/113937445-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11573/115737791-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11639/116397241-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/334/3349149-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8207/8207***48-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8552/85525398-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8893/88931040-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9362/93628742-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9557/95575490-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9772/97725640-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9985/99851***1-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assetfiles.com/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js (57.6 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://assetfiles.com/assoass.com/images/ArrowDown.gif (4 hours)
http://assetfiles.com/assoass.com/css/styles.css (4 hours)
http://assetfiles.com/assoass.com/images/bgTop.jpg (4 hours)
http://assetfiles.com/assoass.com/images/text-sidenav.png (4 hours)
http://assetfiles.com/images/buttons/asacp.gif (4.2 hours)
http://assetfiles.com/assoass.com/js/extra.js (4.6 hours)
http://assetfiles.com/assoass.com/images/default.png (4.7 hours)
http://assetfiles.com/assoass.com/images/text-footer.png (4.8 hours)
http://assetfiles.com/js/fancybox-2.1.4/jquery.fancybox.pack.js?v=2.1.4 (6.6 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://assetfiles.com/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
http://assetfiles.com/js/jquery.base64.js
http://assetfiles.com/js/jquery.cookie.js
http://assetfiles.com/js/fancybox-2.1.4/jquery.fancybox.pack.js?v=2.1.4
http://assetfiles.com/assoass.com/js/uikit.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://assetfiles.com/assoass.com/css/styles.css
http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.0.3/css/font-awesome.css
http://assetfiles.com/js/fancybox-2.1.4/jquery.fancybox.css?v=2.1.4

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/search/?q=%22…&amp;kwid=5967&amp;c=1" class="tube">Big Ass Tube</a> and 237 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://report…0&amp;kwid=0&amp;uid=0">Report</a> and 239 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search/?q=%22…&amp;kwid=5904&amp;c=1">10+ Inch *** 20358</a> and 1,079 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.adu…masternet.com/">About Us</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 17.7KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://assetfiles.com/assoass.com/images/default.png could save 1.7KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assetfiles.com/assoass.com/images/ArrowDown.gif could save 1KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11642/116428771-0.jpg could save 923B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/11156/111568448-0.jpg could save 838B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9838/98389683-0.jpg could save 755B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9793/97931106-0.jpg could save 709B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9816/981***479-0.jpg could save 655B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/768/7683636-0.jpg could save 608B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9259/92591416-0.jpg could save 599B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8829/88298863-0.jpg could save 578B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9892/98927268-0.jpg could save 578B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9772/97725640-0.jpg could save 568B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9451/94511251-0.jpg could save 564B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9861/98615601-0.jpg could save 557B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8140/81403082-0.jpg could save 555B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9328/93286026-0.jpg could save 552B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8662/86626338-0.jpg could save 548B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8126/812***966-0.jpg could save 546B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9678/96780428-0.jpg could save 543B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/10016/100165264-0.jpg could save 537B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8987/89870672-0.jpg could save 532B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8552/85525398-0.jpg could save 532B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9968/99683689-0.jpg could save 522B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/807/8070570-0.jpg could save 520B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9826/98261659-0.jpg could save 519B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/4422/44226521-0.jpg could save 519B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/8198/81982271-0.jpg could save 516B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/9817/98170750-0.jpg could save 512B (7% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying http://assetfiles.com/js/jquery.base64.js could save 750B (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://assetfiles.com/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 578B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.assoass.com/ could save 578B (2% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  64
Vendor reliability:
  64
Privacy:
  64
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did assoass.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ta=3%3BW251bGwsMCwxNDQ4NTMzNDMzLDE0NDg1MzM0MzMsMSwwLDAsIjIwMTUtMTEtMjYiLG51bGxd; expires=Fri, 25-Nov-2016 10:23:53 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; httponly
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Thu, 26 Nov 2015 10:23:53 GMT
X-Varnish: 460621270
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.188.56.173 60
MX toad.isprime.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns.isprime.com
Rname support.isprime.com
Serial Number 1301390627
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.isprime.com 3600
NS ns.isprime.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-29
Domain Age:
10 years 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ASSOASS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-aug-2015
Creation Date: 29-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 29-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Nov 2015 10:23:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 72 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
assoass.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.